Guillermo
García
Calvo

Calendar

  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
    January
  • 11.01.2018, 12.01.2018

    Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances op. 45

    Wolf-Ferrari: Il segreto di Susanna

    with Raquel Lojendio and Javier Franco

    Orquesta de RTVE

    Teatro Monumental, Madrid

  • 18.01.2018 (Tenerife), 19.01.2018 (Gran Canaria), 20.01.2018 (Fuerteventura), 21.01.2018 (Lanzarote)

    Glinka: Ruslan and Ludmila, Overture

    Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto Nr. 2 in C minor op. 18

    Copland: Fanfare for the Common Man

    Bernstein: West Side Story, Symphonic Dances

    Ivo Pogorelich, piano

    Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

    Festival de Canarias

  • 27.01.2018

    Un ballo in maschera

    Opernhaus Chemnitz

    with Ho-Yoon Chung, Paolo Rumetz, Maraike Schröter, Alexandra Ionis, Franziska Krötenheerdt and others

  • 28.01.2018

    Chamber Music Recital

    Mozart: Quintet for Piano and Winds in E flat major KV 452

    Beethoven: Piano Trio in D major op. 70 Nr. 1, "Ghost"

    Soloists of the Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

    Guillermo García Calvo, piano

    Opernhaus Chemnitz

    February
  • 03.02.2018

    Das Rheingold

    Opernhaus Chemnitz

    with Sebastian Holecek, Matthias Winter, Benjamin Bruns, Monika Bohinec, Magnus Piontek and others

  • 07.02.2018, 08.02.2018

    Ravel: Alborada del gracioso

    Corigliano: Red Violin Concerto

    Gershwin: An American in Paris

    Ravel: Boléro

    Heidrun Sandmann, Violin

    Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

    Stadthalle Chemnitz

  • 16.02.2018, 18.02.2018

    La Tempestad, Zarzuela by Ruperto Chapí

    Teatro de la Zarzuela

    with Celso Albelo, Carlos Álvarez, Mariola Cantarero, Ketevan Kemoklidze, Carlos Cosías and Alejandro González

    Orquesta y Coro de la Comunidad de Madrid

  • 22.02.2018 Manacor, Palma de Mallorca 23.02.2018 Auditori de Palma

    Parera: Obertura per a un Bon Dia

    Beethoven: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra Nr. 4 in G Major Op. 58

    Brahms: Piano Quartet Op. 25 in g moll „alla Zingarese“, arranged for Orchestra by Arnold Schönberg

    Yekwon Sun Wood, Piano

    Orquesta Sinfónica de las Islas Baleares

    March
  • 14.03.2018, 16.03.2018, 18.03.2018, 21.03.2018

    L‘elisir d‘amore

    New National Theatre, Tokyo

    with Lucy Crowe, Saimir Pirgu, Onuma Toru, Renato Girolami and Yoshihara Keiko

  • 30.03.2018

    Parsifal

    Opernhaus Chemnitz

    with Thomas Mäthger, Thomas Mohr and others

  • 31.03.2018

    Das Rheingold

    Opernhaus Chemnitz

    with Sebastian Holecek, Matthias Winter, Benjamin Bruns, Monika Bohinec, Magnus Piontek and others

    April
  • 08.04.2018

    Un ballo in maschera

    Opernhaus Chemnitz

    with Ho-Yoon Chung, Paolo Rumetz, Maraike Schröter, Alexandra Ionis, Franziska Krötenheerdt and others

  • 15.04.2018, 28.04.2017

    Das Rheingold

    Opernhaus Chemnitz

    with Sebastian Holecek, Matthias Winter, Benjamin Bruns, Monika Bohinec, Magnus Piontek and others

  • 18.04.2018, 19.04.2018

    Haydn: Symphony Nr. 99 in E-flat major

    Strawinsky: Symphony of Psalms

    R. Strauss: "Also sprach Zarathustra"

    Chorus from the Chemnitz Opera

    Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

    Stadthalle Chemnitz

  • 29.04.2018

    Parsifal

    Opernhaus Chemnitz

    with Thomas Mäthger, Thomas Mohr and others

    May
  • 01.05.2018, 27.05.2018

    Die Walküre

    Opernhaus Chemnitz

    with Zoltán Nyári, Aris Argiris, Christiane Kohl, Monika Bohinec, Dara Hobbs and others

  • 03.05.2018, 07.05.2018, 11.05.2018, 17.05.2018

    Rigoletto

    Deutsche Oper Berlin

    with Stephen Costello, Simon Keenlyside, Albina Shagimuratova, Derek Welton, Tobias Kehrer, Judit Kutasi and others

  • 10.05.2018

    Un ballo in maschera

    Opernhaus Chemnitz

    with Ho-Yoon Chung, Paolo Rumetz, Maraike Schröter, Alexandra Ionis, Franziska Krötenheerdt and others

  • 14.05.2018

    Liederabend

    Lieder by Mendelssohn, Clara and Robert Schumann and Brahms

    with Franziska Krötenheerdt, Sophia Maeno, Guibee Yang, Andreas Beinhauer and Hubert Walawski

    Guillermo García Calvo, piano

    Opernhaus Chemnitz

    Juni
  • 02.06.2018, 10.06.2018, 16.06.2018

    Die Fledermaus

    Opernhaus Chemnitz

    with Reto Rosin, Maraike Schröter, Sylvia Rena Ziegler, Hubert Walawski, Matthias Winter and others

  • 13.06.2018, 14.06.2018

    Chabrier: "España", Rhapsody

    Rodrigo: "Sones en la Giralda", Fantasía sevillana for harp and strings

    Turina: Sinfonía sevillana op. 23

    Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez

    Albéniz: Suite española op. 47

    Helke Scheibe, harp

    Rafael Aguirre, guitar

    Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

    Stadthalle Chemnitz

    January
  • 07.01.2017, 10.01.2017, 13.01.2017

    La Sonnambula

    Vienna State Opera

    with Daniela Fally, Juan Diego Flórez, Luca Pisaroni and others

  • 16.01.2017, 22.01.2017, 26.01.2017, 29.01.2017

    Cendrillon (Aschenputtel)

    Ballet by Thierry Malandain, music by Prokofjew

    The Vienna Staatsballett at the Volksoper Wien

    February
  • 04.02.2016, 08.02.2016, 11.02.2016, 14.02.2017

    Nabucco

    Viena State Opera

    with Leo Nucci, Murat Karahan, Roberto Tagliavini, Anna Smirnova and Ilseyar Khayrullova

    March
  • 01.03.2017, 04.03.2017, 22.03.2017

    Onegin

    Ballet by John Cranko, music by Tchaikovsky

    The Vienna Staatsballett at the Vienna State Opera

    April
  • 01.04.2017, 16.04.2017

    Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

    Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie, Opernhaus Chemnitz

    with Jacek Strauch, Andreas Hörl, Martin Kronthaler, Jeffrey Hartman, Maraike Schröter and others

  • 04.04.2017, 10.04.2016, 12.04.2017

    Onegin

    Ballet by John Cranko, music by Tchaikovsky

    The Vienna Staatsballett at the Vienna State Opera

    May
  • 01.05.2017

    Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

    Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie, Opernhaus Chemnitz

    with Jacek Strauch, Andreas Hörl, Martin Kronthaler, Jeffrey Hartman, Maraike Schröter and others

  • 05.05.2017, 06.05.2017, 07.05.2017, 09.05.2017, 11.05.2017, 13.05.2017

    La Sonnambula

    Teatro Giuseppe Verdi di Trieste

    with Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk, Bogdan Mihai and others

    June
  • 01.06.2017

    Smetana: Die Moldau

    Elgar: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra Opus 85

    Dvorak: Symphony Nr. 9 Opus 95 "From the New World"

    Cello: Clemens Hagen

    Wiener Akademische Philharmonie

    Musikverein Wien, Great Hall

  • 17.06.2017

    Opera Gala

    with Valentina Naforniță, Rachel Frenkel and Adam Plachetka

    Smetana Festival, Litomyšl

  • 22.06.2017, 25.06.2017, 28.06.2017

    L'elisir d'amore

    Vienna State Opera

    width Valentina Naforniță, Rolando Villazón, Marco Caria, Bryn Terfel and others

    September
  • 06.09.2017, 09.09.2017, 13.09.2017, 16.09.2017

    Siegfried

    Ópera de Oviedo

    with Mikhail Vekua, Johannes Chum, Béla Perencz, Thomas Gazheli, Andrea Mastroni, Agnes Zwierko, Maribel Ortega and Alicia Amo

    Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias,

    Orquesta Oviedo Filarmonía

  • 30.09.2017

    Stiffelio

    Teatro Farnese, Parma

    with Luciano Ganci, Maria Katzarava, Francesco Landolfi, Giovanni Sala and others

    Orchestra e Coro del Teatro Comunale di Bologna

    October
  • 06.10.2017, 13.10.2017, 21.10.2017

    Stiffelio

    Teatro Farnese, Parma

    with Luciano Ganci, Maria Katzarava, Francesco Landolfi, Giovanni Sala and others

    Orchestra e Coro del Teatro Comunale di Bologna

  • 25.10.2017, 26.10.2017

    Schumann: "Genoveva" op. 81, Overture

    Lalo: Cello Concerto in D minor

    R. Strauss: Four Symphonic Interludes from the Opera "Intermezzo" op. 72

    R. Strauss: "Die Frau ohne Schatten" op. 65, Fantasy

    Andreas Brantelid, Cello

    Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

    Stadthalle Chemnitz

    November
  • 10.11.2017

    Tchaikovsky: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D Major Op. 35

    Bruckner: Symphony Nr. 2 in C minor WAB 102 (Version of 1877)

    Raúl Arias, Violin

    Orquestra de València

    Palau de la Música, Valencia

  • 17.11.2017, 20.11.2017

    L’elisir d’amore

    Vienna State Opera

    with Andrea Carroll, Vittorio Grigolo, Orhan Yildiz, Erwin Schrott and others

    December
  • 02.12.2017, 08.12.2017, 15.11.2017

    Un ballo in maschera

    Opernhaus Chemnitz

    with Ho-Yoon Chung, Paolo Rumetz, Maraike Schröter, Alexandra Ionis, Franziska Krötenheerdt and others

  • 06.12.2017, 07.12.2017

    Prokofjew: "The Love for three Oranges" op. 33 bis, Suite

    Shostakovich: Suite from the Operetta "Moskau, Cheremushki"

    Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto Nr. 3 in D minor op. 30

    Boris Giltburg, piano

    Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

    Stadthalle Chemnitz

  • 11.12.2017

    „A night with Juan Diego Flórez"

    Béla Bartók National Concert Hall, Budapest

    Juan Diego Flórez

    Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra

  • 17.12.2017

    Hänsel und Gretel

    Opernhaus Chemnitz

    with Leandra Johne, Guibee Yang, Katharina Boschmann, Peter Svensson, Dagmar Schellenberger and others

  • 19.12.2017

    Festkonzert „25 Jahre Wiedereröffnung des Opernhauses"

    Opernhaus Chemnitz

    Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

    January
  • 23.01.2016, 26.01.2016

    El amor brujo (1915) / Goyescas

    Florence

    with María Toledo; Giuseppina Piunti, Andeka Gorrotxategi, César San Martín, Anna Maria Chiuri

    Orchestra and Choir of the Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

    February
  • 02.02.2016, 07.02.2016

    El amor brujo (1915) / Goyescas

    Florence

    with María Toledo; Giuseppina Piunti, Andeka Gorrotxategi, César San Martín, Anna Maria Chiuri

    Orchestra and Choir of the Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

  • 04.02.2016

    Rossini: Der Barbier von Sevilla (Ouvertüre)

    Rossini: Sonate für Streicher Nr. 4 in B-Dur

    Boccherini / Berio:Quattro versioni originali della Ritirata Notturna di Madrid von L. Boccherini, übereinandergestellt und transkribiert für Orchester

    Beethoven:Symphonie Nr. 4 in B-Dur op. 60

    Orchestra and Choir of the Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florence

  • 24.02.2016, 26.02.2016, 28.02.2016

    Il Barbiere di Siviglia

    Opéra Nice Côte d'Azur

    with Ketevan Kemoklidze, Daniele Zanfardino, Alfonso Antoniozzi, Mattia Olivieri, Marco Vinco, and others

    March
  • 01.03.2016

    Il Barbiere di Siviglia

    Opéra Nice Côte d'Azur

    with Ketevan Kemoklidze, Daniele Zanfardino, Alfonso Antoniozzi, Mattia Olivieri, Marco Vinco, and others

  • 10.03.2016, 13.03.2016

    Salome

    Teatre Principal de Palma, Palma de Mallorca

    with Nicola Beller-Carbone, Peter Svenson, Iris Vermilion

    Orchestra Simfònica Illes Balears

    April
  • 14.04.2016, 16.04.2016, 17.04.2016, 18.04.2016

    Paulli: “Conservatoire”

    Sauguet: “Les Forains”

    Damase: “Piège de lumière”

    Ecole de danse de l'Opéra national de Paris, Palais Garnier

  • 20.04.2016, 21.04.2016

    Falstaff

    Opera Națională București (National Opera House Bucharest)

    with Ştefan Ignat, Catalin Toropoc, Ştefan von Korch, Liviu Indricau, Valentin Racoveanu, Iustinian Zetea, Iulia Isaev, Ana Cebotari, Andreea Iftimescu, Sorana Negrea

    May
  • 14.05.2016

    Carnicer: Elena e Malvina, concert opera performance and CD recording

    Auditorio Nacional, Madrid

    with Raquel Lojendio, Clara Mouriz, Gustavo Peña, Juan Antonio Sanabria

    Orquesta y Coro Nacionales de España

    June
  • 14.06.2016

    "Juan Diego Flórez in concert"

    Pieces by Bizet, Donizetti, Verdi, Delibes, Puccini and others

    Joyce El-Khoury, Juan Diego Flórez

    Barcelona ARTS Symphony Ensemble

  • 26.06.2016

    "Dein ist mein ganzes Herz", Opera and Operetta Gala

    Works by Bizet, Delibes, Mozart, Rossini, Puccini, Mascagni, Wagner, Reznicek, Offenbach, Léhar, J. Strauß and Millöcker.

    Maria Nazarova, Timothy Richards, Adrian Eröd; Presentation: Christoph Dittrich

    Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie, Theaterplatz Chemnitz

    October
  • 22.10.2016, 26.10.2016

    The Snow Queen

    Ballet by Michael Corder after Prokofiev's "The Tale of the Stone" Opus 118

    The Vienna Staatsballett at the Volksoper Wien

    November
  • 12.11.2016, 15.11.2016

    Il Barbiere di Siviglia

    Vienna State Opera

    with Pavel Kolgatin, Paolo Rumetz, Isabel Leonard, Rafael Fingerlos, Sorin Coliban and others

  • 13.11.2016, 17.11.2016, 27.11.2016

    Cendrillon (Aschenputtel)

    Ballet by Thierry Malandain, music by Prokofjew

    The Vienna Staatsballett at the Volksoper Wien

    December
  • 01.12.2016

    Shostakovich: Chamber Symphony op. 83a after the String Quartet Nr. 4 (Arrangement: Rudolf Barshai)

    Mozart: Concerto for horn and orchestra Nr. 3 in E flat major KV 447

    Schubert: String Quartet D 810 «Death and the Maiden» (Arranged for String Orchestra by Gustav Mahler)

    Horn: Christoph Peham

    Tonkünstler-Orchester

    Casino Baden, Festsaal

  • 03.12.2016

    Shostakovich: Chamber Symphony op. 83a after the String Quartet Nr. 4 (Arrangement: Rudolf Barshai)

    Mozart: Concerto for horn and orchestra Nr. 3 in E flat major KV 447

    Schubert: String Quartet D 810 «Death and the Maiden» (Arranged for String Orchestra by Gustav Mahler)

    Horn: Christoph Peham

    Tonkünstler-Orchester

    Wiener Neustadt, Sparkassensaal

  • 05.12.2016

    Cendrillon (Aschenputtel)

    Ballet by Thierry Malandain, music by Prokofjew

    The Vienna Staatsballett at the Volksoper Wien

  • 20.12.2016

    Il Barbiere di Siviglia

    Vienna State Opera

    mit Pavel Kolgatin, Paolo Rumetz, Isabel Leonard, Rafael Fingerlos, Sorin Coliban u.a.

    February
  • 19.02.2015, 21.02.2015, 22.02.2015

    Falstaff (new production)

    Opera Națională București (National Opera House Bucharest)

    with Stefan Ignat, Catalin Toropoc, Stefan von Korch, Liviu Indricau, Valentin Racoveanu, Iustinian Zetea, Iulia Isaev, Ana Cebotari, Andreea Iftimescu, Sorana Negrea

    March
  • 05.03.2015, 06.03.2015

    Falstaff (new production)

    Opera Națională București (National Opera House Bucharest)

    with Stefan Ignat, Catalin Toropoc, Stefan von Korch, Liviu Indricau, Valentin Racoveanu, Iustinian Zetea, Iulia Isaev, Ana Cebotari, Andreea Iftimescu, Sorana Negrea

  • 19.03.2015, 20.03.2015

    Lorenzo Palomo: Humoresca for double bass and orchestra (world première)

    Joaquín Turina: La procesión del Rocío, op.9

    Manuel de Falla: Interlude and dance from the opera La vida breve

    Cristóbal Halffter: Tiento del primer y Batalla imperial

    with Miroslav Kasperek, double bass

    Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León, Valladolid

    April
  • 02.04.2015, 05.04.2015

    La Traviata

    Aalto Musiktheater Essen

    with Angela Nisi, Abdellah Lasri, Heiko Trinsinger, and others

    May
  • 03.05.2015

    La Traviata

    Aalto Musiktheater Essen

    with Angela Nisi, Abdellah Lasri, Heiko Trinsinger, and others

  • 06.05.2015

    L’elisir d’amore

    Vienna State Opera

    with Aida Garifullina, Jinxu Xiahou, Gabriel Bermúdez, Paolo Rumetz, and others

  • 14.05.2015, 15.05.2015

    Falstaff (new production)

    Opera Națională București (National Opera House Bucharest)

    with Stefan Ignat, Catalin Toropoc, Stefan von Korch, Liviu Indricau, Valentin Racoveanu, Iustinian Zetea, Iulia Isaev, Ana Cebotari, Andreea Iftimescu, Sorana Negrea

  • 22.05.2015

    Opera gala 50th anniversary of the RTVE Symphony Orchestra (Spanish Radio and Television)

    Teatro Monumental, Madrid

    with Raquel Lojendio, María José Montiel, Aquiles Machado, Lucio Gallo

    Works by Wagner, Verdi, Bizet, Donizetti, Delibes, Saint-Saëns

    June
  • 06.06.2015

    La Traviata

    Aalto Musiktheater Essen

    with Angela Nisi, Abdellah Lasri, Heiko Trinsinger, and others

  • 30.06.2015

    Goyescas (Granados)

    Teatro Real, Madrid

    with María Bayo, Andeka Gorrotxategi and César San Martín

    July
  • 03.07.2015, 06.07.2015, 09.07.2015, 12.07.2015

    Goyescas (Granados)

    Teatro Real, Madrid

    with María Bayo, Andeka Gorrotxategi and César San Martín

    August
  • 02.08.2015

    Opera and Zarzuela gala “Viva España“ Pieces by Falla, Turina, Chabrier, Barbieri, Lara, Sorozábal, Chapí, and others

    Town Hall Hamburg

    with Raquel Lojendio, soprano
    Javier Palacios, tenor
    Hamburg Symphony Orchestra

    September
  • 10.09.2015, 13.09.2015, 16.09.2015, 19.09.2015

    Die Walküre

    Teatro Campoamor (Oviedo)

    with Stuart Skelton, Liang Li,Tómas Tómasson, Nicola Beller Carbone, Elisabete Matos, Michelle Breedt, Isabel Rodríguez, Raquel Lojendio, Cristina Faus, María Luisa Corbacho, Maribel Ortega, Marina Pardo, Anna Alas i Jove, Marina Pinchuk

  • 25.09.2015, 28.09.2015

    L’elisir d’amore

    Vienna State Opera

    with Valentina Naforniţa, Saimir Pirgu, David Pershall, Alfred Šramek, and others

  • 29.09.2015

    Il Barbiere di Siviglia

    Vienna State Opera

    with Javier Camarena, Paolo Rumetz, Angela Brower, Christopher Maltman, Ryan Speedo Green, and others

    Oktober
  • 01.10.2015

    L’elisir d’amore

    Vienna State Opera

    with Valentina Naforniţa, Saimir Pirgu, David Pershall, Alfred Šramek, and others

  • 03.10.2015

    Il Barbiere di Siviglia

    Vienna State Opera

    with Javier Camarena, Paolo Rumetz, Angela Brower, Christopher Maltman, Ryan Speedo Green, and others

  • 23.10.2015, 24.10.2015, 25.10.2015

    Franz Schreker: Prelude to the opera “Die Gezeichneten” (The Stigmatized)
    Ramon Humet: El temps i la campana
    Franz Liszt: Faust Symphony, S. 108

    Orquesta y Coro Nacionales de España Auditorio Nacional de Música (Madrid)

    mit Yukiko Akagi, Klavier Jörg Dürmüller, Tenor Orquesta y Coro Nacionales de España

    November
  • 18.11.2015

    Falstaff

    Opera Națională București (National Opera House Bucharest)

    with Stefan Ignat, Catalin Toropoc, Stefan von Korch, Liviu Indricau, Valentin Racoveanu, Iustinian Zetea, Iulia Isaev, Ana Cebotari, Andreea Iftimescu, Sorana Negrea

    Dezember
  • 20.12.2015

    Hänsel und Gretel

    Opernhaus Chemnitz

    with Tiina Penttinen, Guibee Yang, Matthias Winter, Johanna Stojkovic, Dan Karlström, Kerstin Randall (14:00)

    with Cordelia Katharina Weil, Franziska Krötenheerdt, Matthias Winter, Johanna Stojkovic, Dan Karlström, Kerstin Randall (18:00)

    January
  • 10.01.2014, 24.01.2014

    L’elisir d’amore

    Vienna State Opera

    with Chen Reiss, Lawrence Brownlee, Mario Cassi, Alfred Sramek, and others

    February
  • 14.02.2014, 15.02.2014, 16.02.2014, 20.02.2014, 21.02.2014, 22.02.2014, 23.02.2014

    Curro Vargas

    Teatro de la Zarzuela (Madrid)

    March
  • 03.03.2014, 06.03.2014, 09.03.2014

    L’elisir d’amore

    Vienna State Opera

    with Nino Machaidze, Charles Castronovo, Alessio Arduini, Erwin Schrott and others

  • 15.03.2014, 19.03.2014, 23.03.2014

    Lucia di Lammermoor

    Deutsche Oper Berlin

    with Bastiaan Everink, Aleksandra Kurzak, Celso Albelo, Marko Mimica and others

    April
  • 09.04.2014

    Reinecke: Flute Concerto in D major op. 283

    Flute: Pilar Constancio

    Wagner: Rienzi (Overture)

    Wagner: Tristan und Isolde (Prelude and Love-Death)

    Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Overture)

    Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid

  • 29.04.2014

    L’elisir d’amore

    Vienna State Opera

    with Valentina Nafornita, Jinxu Xiahou, Alessio Arduini, Ambrogio Maestri and others

    May
  • 22.05.2014

    V. de Zubiaurre: Ledia, Prelude

    V. de Zubiaurre: Don Fernando el Emplazado, Prelude

    Weber: Concerto for bassoon and orchestra op. 75

    Schumann: Symphony Nr. 3 ("Rhenish")

    Orquesta Sinfónica de Euskadi, Bilbao

    Bassoon: Francois Proud

  • 24.05.2014

    V. Zubiaurre: Ledia, Prelude

    V. Zubiaurre: Ledia, Bailable

    V. Zubiaurre: Don Fernando el Emplazado, Prelude

    E. Vazquez: Inquietum est cor nostrum

    F. Escudero: Zigor

    L. Ondarra: Abesadantzak

    Orquesta Sinfónica de Euskadi, Rentería

  • 29.05.2014, 30.05.2014

    Beethoven: The Consecration of the House op.124

    Haydn: Symphony Nr. 92 ("Oxford")

    Brahms: Symphony Nr. 2 in D major op.73

    Orquesta de Extremadura, Badajoz (29) / Cáceres (30)

    June
  • 14.06.2014

    L’elisir d’amore

    Vienna State Opera

    with Ileana Tonca, Jinxu Xiahou, Gabriel Bermudez, Paolo Rumetz and others

    September
  • 19.09.2014, 23.09.2014, 26.09.2014

    L’elisir d’amore

    Vienna State Opera

    with Adriana Kucerova, Juan Diego Flórez, David Pershall, Adam Plachetka, and others

    October
  • 06.10.2014

    Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 2 in B-flat major, Op. 83 - Piano: Mateusz Borowiak

    Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D major, Op. 73

    Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid (Madrid, Auditorio Nacional)

  • 19.10.2014, 25.10.2014

    L’elisir d’amore

    Vienna State Opera

    with Ileana Tonca, Antonino Siragusa, Mario Caria, Alfred Sramek, and others

    November
  • 13.11.2014

    Holst: Beni Mora, Oriental Suite op. 29 No. 1

    Saint-Saëns: Cello Concerto No. 1 in A minor, Op. 33

    Saint-Saëns: Cello Concerto No. 2 in D minor, Op. 119

    Cello: Truls Mørk

    Stravinsky: Jeu de cartes, ballet en trois donnes

    Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias, Avilés

  • 14.11.2014

    Holst: Beni Mora, Oriental Suite op. 29 No. 1

    Saint-Saëns: Cello Concerto No. 1 in A minor, Op. 33

    Saint-Saëns: Cello Concerto No. 2 in D minor, Op. 119

    Cello: Truls Mørk

    Stravinsky: Jeu de cartes, ballet en trois donnes

    Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias, Oviedo

  • 29.11.2014

    Mayerling (Kenneth MacMillan)

    Vienna State Opera

    December
  • 03.12.2014, 04.12.2014, 07.12.2014

    Mayerling (Kenneth MacMillan)

    Vienna State Opera

  • 12.12.2014

    Lalo: Le roi d’Ys (overture)

    Lalo: Cello Concerto in D minor - cello: Adolfo Gutiérrez Arenas

    Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker (Act II)

    Orquesta de Valencia (Palau de la música, Valencia)

  • 27.12.2014

    Rigoletto

    Vienna State Opera

    with Piotr Beczala, Simon Keenlyside, Erin Morley, Elena Maximova

    January
  • 11.01.2013

    Lucia di Lammermoor

    Deutsche Oper Berlin

    with Burcu Uyar, Bastiaan Everink, Marko Mimica, Yosep Kang and others

  • 24.01.2013, 30.01.2013

    Don Giovanni

    Deutsche Oper Berlin

    with Michael Volle, Patrizia Ciofi, Ruxandra Donose, Alex Esposito and others

    February
  • 16.02.2013

    Weber: The Freeshooter, Overture
    Mozart: Concierto for flute, harp and orchestra K. 299
    Schumann: Symphony Nr. 2 C major, Op. 61

    Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
    Palau de les Arts "Reina Sofía", Valencia

    March
  • 18.03.2013, 22.03.2013, 25.03.2013

    Il Barbiere di Siviglia

    Vienna State Opera

    with Javier Camarena, Alfred Sramek, Vesselina Kasarova, Adrian Eröd, Sorin Coliban

    April
  • 05.04.2013

    Verdi: I Vespri siciliani, Obertura
    Brotons: Concierto para trompa y orquesta
    Sibelius: Sinfonía n° 2 en Re mayor Op. 43

    Javier Bonet, trompa
    Orquesta de Valencia
    Palau de la Música, Valencia

  • 11.04.2013, 12.04.2013

    Beethoven: Sinfonía n° 1 en Do mayor Op. 21
    S. Mariné: Sinfonía
    Grieg: Peer Gynt, Suites 1 y 2

    Orquesta Sinfónica de la RTVE
    Teatro Monumental, Madrid

  • 21.04.2013

    Juan Diego Flórez and friends

    London Symphony Orchestra

    London, Barbican Hall

    with Juan Diego Flórez, Joyce DiDonato, Julia Novikova, Marco Caria

  • 28.04.2013

    La fille du régiment

    Vienna State Opera

    with Aleksandra Kurzak, John Tessier, Carlos Álvarez, Kiri Te Kanawa and others

    May
  • 01.05.2013, 04.05.2013, 07.05.2013, 10.05.2013, 13.05.2013

    La fille du régiment

    Vienna State Opera

    with Aleksandra Kurzak, John Tessier, Carlos Álvarez, Kiri Te Kanawa and others

    June
  • 05.06.2013

    Les pêcheurs de perles

    Deutsche Oper Berlin
    Konzerthaus Berlin

    with Ekaterina Siurina, Joseph Calleja, Christoph Pohl, Ante Jerkunica

    September
  • 15.09.2013, 17.09.2013, 19.09.2013, 21.09.2013

    The Rhinegold

    Ópera de Oviedo

    with Elena Zhidkova, Kurt Rydl, Eike Wilm Schulte, Tómas Tómasson

  • 27.09.2013

    Mendelssohn: Overture in C major, op.101 ("Trumpet overture")

    Mozart: Piano concierto No.17 in G major, KV 453

    Bruch: Symphony No.3 in E major, op.51

    Fruchthalle (Kaiserslautern)

    Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern

    Cédric Pescia, piano

    October
  • 11.10.2013, 17.10.2013

    Il barbiere di Siviglia

    Deutsche Oper Berlin

    with Alvaro Zambrano, Tiziano Bracci, Annalisa Stroppa, Etienne Dupuis, Andrew Harris, among others

    November
  • 08.11.2013, 12.11.2013

    L’elisir d’amore

    Vienna State Opera

    with Sylvia Schwartz, Stephen Costello, Alessio Arduini, Adam Plachetka and others

    December
  • 05.12.2013, 12.12.2013, 14.12.2013

    Il barbiere di Siviglia

    Vienna State Opera

    with Maxim Mironov, Paolo Rumetz, Rachel Frenkel, Nikolay Borchev, Jongmin Park

  • 21.12.2013

    Il barbiere di Siviglia

    Deutsche Oper Berlin

    with Matthew Newlin, Maurizio Muraro, Jana Kurucová, Etienne Dupuis, Arutjun Kotchinian

  • 26.12.2013

    Il barbiere di Siviglia

    Deutsche Oper Berlin

    with Alvaro Zambrano, Tiziano Bracci, Silvia Tro Santafé, Davide Luciano, Marko Mimica (14:00)

    / Matthew Newlin, Maurizio Muraro, Jana Kurucová, Etienne Dupuis, Arutjun Kotchinian (19.30)

    January
  • 04.01.2012

    Lucia di Lammermoor
    Deutsche Oper Berlin
    with Bastiaan Everink, Burcu Uyar, Yosep Kang, Marko Mimica and others

  • 06.01.2012, 14.01.2012

    Il Barbiere di Siviglia
    Deutsche Oper Berlin
    with Bogdan Mihai, Tiziano Bracci, Jana Kurucová, Markus Brück, Ante Jerkunica/Marko Mimica and others

  • 28.01.2012

    Emmerich-Smola-Förderpreis 2012
    Landau
    Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken

  • 29.01.2012

    Emmerich-Smola-Förderpreis 2012
    Kaiserslautern
    Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken

    February
  • 05.02.2012, 08.02.2012, 11.02.2012

    Carmen
    Deutsche Oper Berlin
    with Anita Rachvelishvili, Heidi Stober, Brandon Jovanovic, and others

  • 09.02.2012, 12.02.2012

    Romeo and Juliet (Prokofiev)
    Deutsche Oper Berlin

  • 18.02.2012, 21.02.2012

    L’elisir d’amore
    Vienna State Opera
    with Sylvia Schwartz, Rolando Villazón, Nicola Alaimo, Alfred Šramek and others

    March
  • 02.03.2012

    Romeo and Juliet (Prokofiev)
    Deutsche Oper Berlin

  • 16.03.2012, 18.03.2012

    Verdi: I Vespri Siciliani, Overture

    Lockhart: Masia mujú (concertino for flute and orchestra)

    Prokofiev: Symphony nr. 5


    Horacio Puchet, flute

    Palacio de Bellas Artes, Mexico

    Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de México

  • 24.03.2012, 26.03.2012, 28.03.2012

    Anna Karenina
    Vienna State Opera

  • 31.03.2012

    L’elisir d’amore
    Vienna State Opera
    with Albina Shagimuratova, Ramón Vargas, Tae Joong Yang, Ambrogio Maestri and others

    April
  • 03.04.2012, 07.04.2012, 10.04.2012

    L’elisir d’amore
    Vienna State Opera
    with Albina Shagimuratova, Ramón Vargas, Tae Joong Yang, Ambrogio Maestri and others

  • 06.04.2012

    Romeo and Juliet (Prokofiev)
    Deutsche Oper Berlin

  • 09.04.2012

    Anna Karenina
    Vienna State Opera

    May
  • 04.05.2012, 05.05.2012, 06.05.2012, 08.05.2012

    Berlioz/Weber: Invitation to the dance, “Le Spectre de la rose”
    Baguer: Symphony Nr. 2

    Schubert: Overture in C major "In the Italian Style", D.591

    Schubert: Symphony Nr. 3

    L’Auditori, Barcelona
    Orquestra Simfónica de Barcelona i nacional de Catalunya (OBC)

  • 15.05.2012

    Carmen

    Deutsche Oper Berlin

    with Clémentine Margaine, Sarah-Jane Brandon, Thiago Arancam, Bastiaan Everink, and others

  • 18.05.2012

    Romeo and Juliet (Prokofiev)
    Deutsche Oper Berlin

  • 31.05.2012

    Adams: The chairman dances
    Poulenc: Concerto for two pianos and orchestra in d-minor
    Mendelssohn: Symphony Nr. 4, ”Italian“

    Alessio Bax and Lucille Chung, pianos

    Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao
    Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa

    June
  • 01.06.2012

    Adams: The chairman dances
    Poulenc: Concerto for two pianos and orchestra in d-minor
    Mendelssohn: Symphony Nr. 4, ”Italian“

    Alessio Bax and Lucille Chung, pianos

    Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao
    Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa

  • 04.06.2012

    III Máster en Interpretación Orquestal
    Debussy: Prélude
    Stravinsky: Pulcinella
    Milhaud: La création du monde
    R. Strauss: Serenate für Bläser in Es-Dur, op.7
    Sevilla
    Fundación Barenboim-Said

  • 15.06.2012, 17.06.2012

    Romeo and Juliet (Prokofiev)
    Deutsche Oper Berlin

  • 20.06.2012, 24.06.2012, 27.06.2012, 30.06.2012

    Lucia di Lammermoor

    Vienna State Opera

    with Diana Damrau, Piotr Beczala, Marco Caria

    August
  • 03.08.2012, 05.08.2012

    Don Giovanni

    Festival Castell de Peralada, Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin

    with Carlos Álvarez, Patrizia Ciofi, Dinara Alieva, Robert Gleadow, and others

    September
  • 02.09.2012

    Tag der offenen Tür

    Wiener Staatsoper

    Le nozze di Figaro (excerpts) / 15:00 and 18:30

  • 06.09.2012

    L’elisir d’amore

    Vienna State Opera

    with Malin Hartelius, Celso Albelo, Marco Caria, Alfred Sramek

  • 14.09.2012, 17.09.2012, 19.09.2012, 21.09.2012

    Romeo und Julia (Prokofjew)

    Vienna State Opera

  • 27.09.2012, 28.09.2012, 29.09.2012, 30.09.2012

    Ay Amor! – El amor brujo / La vida breve (de Falla / Wernicke)

    Teatro de la Zarzuela, Madrid

    October
  • 06.10.2012

    L’elisir d’amore

    Wiener Staatsoper

  • 10.10.2012, 12.10.2012, 14.10.2012, 17.10.2012, 19.10.2012, 20.10.2012

    Ay Amor! – El amor brujo / La vida breve (de Falla / Wernicke)

    Teatro de la Zarzuela, Madrid

  • 26.10.2012

    Vila: Meditaciones sinfonicas

    Poulenc: Concert for two pianos in D minor

    Stravinsky: The Fairy’s Kiss (complete ballet)

    Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia

    Victor and Luis del Valle, pianos

  • 31.10.2012

    Romeo und Julia (Prokofjew)

    Wiener Staatsoper

    November
  • 02.11.2012, 06.11.2012

    Romeo und Julia (Prokofjew)

    Wiener Staatsoper

  • 24.11.2012, 28.11.2012

    L’elisir d’amore

    Vienna State Opera


    with Sylvia Schwartz, Juan Diego Flórez, Levente Molnár and Adam Plachetka

    December
  • 03.12.2012

    L’elisir d’amore

    Vienna State Opera


    with Sylvia Schwartz, Juan Diego Flórez, Levente Molnár and Adam Plachetka

  • 08.12.2012, 12.12.2012, 19.12.2012, 25.12.2012

    Romeo y Julieta (Prokofiev)

    Deutsche Oper Berlin

  • 20.12.2012

    Lucia di Lammermoor

    Deutsche Oper Berlin

    with Jessica Pratt, George Petean, Arutjun Kotchinian, Georgy Vasiliev and others

  • 27.12.2012

    Lucia di Lammermoor

    Deutsche Oper Berlin

    with Jessica Pratt, George Petean, Marko Mimica, Celso Albelo and others

  • 30.12.2012

    Lucia di Lammermoor

    Deutsche Oper Berlin

    with Elena Mosuc, George Petean, Arutjun Kotchinian, Celso Albelo and others

    October
  • 19.10.2011

    Die Zauberflöte

    Vienna State Opera

    with Genia Kühmeier, Julia Novikova, Benjamin Bruns, Hans Peter Kammerer, Günther Groissböck, and others

  • 28.10.2011

    Il Barbiere di Siviglia
    Deutsche Oper Berlin
    with Yosep Kang, Renato Girolami, Jana Kurucová, Nikolai Borchev, Marko Mimica, and others

    November
  • 03.11.2011, 11.11.2011

    Carmen
    Deutsche Oper Berlin
    with Nancy Fabiola Herrera, Rosa Feola, Gaston Rivero, Ryan McKinny and others

  • 17.11.2011

    Il Barbiere di Siviglia
    Deutsche Oper Berlin
    with Yosep Kang, Renato Girolami, Jana Kurucová, Nikolai Borchev, Marko Mimica, and others

  • 23.11.2011, 26.11.2011

    Lucia di Lammermoor
    Deutsche Oper Berlin
    with Quinn Kelsey, Albina Shagimuratova, David Lomeli, Ryan McKinny and others

    December
  • 09.12.2011

    Guridi: Leyenda vasca, for Orchestra
    Rodrigo: Concierto pastoral for Flute and Orchestra
    Prokofiev: Symphony Nr. 3 in c-minor, Op. 44

    Sharon Bezaly, Flute

    Auditorio de Tenerife “Adán Martín”
    Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

  • 17.12.2011

    Il Barbiere di Siviglia
    Deutsche Oper Berlin
    with Antonino Siragusa, Tiziano Bracci, Jana Kurucová, Dalibor Jenis, Ryan McKinny and others

  • 19.12.2011, 22.12.2011

    Les Pêcheurs de Perles
    Deutsche Oper Berlin
    with Patrizia Ciofi, Joseph Calleja, Ante Jerkunica and others

  • 31.12.2011

    Il Barbiere di Siviglia (2x)
    Deutsche Oper Berlin
    with Yosep Kang, Luciano di Pasquale, Ketevan Kemoklidze, Markus Brück, Ryan McKinny and others (15:00)
    with Antonino Siragusa, Tiziano Bracci, Jana Kurucová, Dalibor Jenis, Ante Jerkunica and others (19:30)