1 Jan-2020

Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 in D minor, Op. 125, "Ode of Joy"

Laeiszhalle

Hamburg, Germany

Heather Engebretson, soprano
Lioba Braun, mezzo-soprano
Brenden Gunnell, tenor
Audun Iversen, bass

Laeiszhallen-Sonderprojekt-Chor
Hamburg Symphony Orchestra

More

7 and 10 Jan-2020

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Pavel Kolgatin, Wolfgang Bankl, Tara Erraught, Adam Plachetka and Jongmin Park

More

17 Jan-2020

Fidelio

Opernhaus

Chemnitz, Germany

with Magnus Piontek, Krisztián Cser, Andreas Beinhauer, Siyabonga Maqungo, Viktor Antipenko, Daniela Köhler and Guibee Yang

Choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

19 Jan-2020

Mefistofele

Opernhaus

Chemnitz, Germany

with Magnus Piontek, Cosmin Ifrim, Katerina Hebelkova, Siyabonga Maqungo and Sophia Maeno

Choir and Children Choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

25 Jan-2020

Lohengrin

Opernhaus

Chemnitz, Germany

with Magnus Piontek/David Steffens, Viktor Antipenko/Benjamin Bruns, Cornelia Ptassek/ Maraike Schröter, Martin Bárta, Monika Bohinec/Stéphanie Müther and Andreas Beinhauer

Choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

1 Feb-2020

Lohengrin

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Magnus Piontek/David Steffens, Viktor Antipenko/Benjamin Bruns, Cornelia Ptassek/ Maraike Schröter, Martin Bárta, Monika Bohinec/Stéphanie Müther and Andreas Beinhauer

Choir and Children Choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

15 and 17 Feb-2020

Farinelli

Teatro de la Zarzuela

Madrid, Spain

Opera by Tomás Bretón

with Maite Beaumont, Rodrigo Esteves, Nancy Fabiola Herrera, Rubén Amoretti and Leonardo Sánchez

Teatro de la Zarzuela Choir
Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid

More

21 Feb-2020

Fidelio

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Magnus Piontek, Krisztián Cser, Andreas Beinhauer, Siyabonga Maqungo, Viktor Antipenko, Daniela Köhler and Guibee Yang

Choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

22 Feb-2020

Lohengrin

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Magnus Piontek/David Steffens, Viktor Antipenko/Benjamin Bruns, Cornelia Ptassek/ Maraike Schröter, Martin Bárta, Monika Bohinec/Stéphanie Müther and Andreas Beinhauer

Choir and Extra Choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

23 Feb-2020

Die Walküre

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Viktor Antipenko/Daniel Kirch, Magnus Piontek, Aris Argiris, Maraike Schröter, Simone Schröder, S. Müther/I. Derilova, G. Yang, F. Krötenheerdt, T. Larina, S. R. Ziegler, A. Schlosser, S. Schröder, S, Maeno, N. Steuerwald

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

13 Mar-2020

Romeo and Julieta (Prokofiev)

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Ballett by Luciano Cannito from William Shakespeare

Das Ballett Chemnitz
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

14 Mar-2020

Carmen

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Gustavo Peña, Andreas Beinhauer/Krisztián Cser, Sophia Maeno/Sylvia Rena Ziegler and Tatiana Larina/Maraike Schröter and others.

Choir and Children Choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

15 Mar-2020

Lohengrin

Opernhaus

Chemnitz, Germany

Magnus Piontek/David Steffens, Viktor Antipenko/Benjamin Bruns, Cornelia Ptassek/ Maraike Schröter, Martin Bárta, Monika Bohinec/Stéphanie Müther and Andreas Beinhauer

Choir and Extra Choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

25, 27, 28 and 30 Mar-2020

Coppélia (Delibes)

Opéra de Paris, Palais Garnier

Paris, France

Ballet by Pierre Lacotte from Arthur Saint-Léon

Orchestre des Lauréats du Conservatoire

More

5 Apr-2020

Lohengrin

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Magnus Piontek/David Steffens, Viktor Antipenko/Benjamin Bruns, Cornelia Ptassek/ Maraike Schröter, Martin Bárta, Monika Bohinec/Stéphanie Müther and Andreas Beinhauer

Choir and Extra Choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

9 Apr-2020

Das Rheingold

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Krisztián Cser, Andreas Beinhauer, Siyabonga Maqungo, Johannes Chum, Simone Schröder, Maraike Schröter, Anja Schlosser, Jukka Rasilainen, Reto Rosin, Magnus Piontek, Avtandil Kaspeli, G. Yang, S. R. Ziegler and S. Maeno

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

10 Apr-2020

Die Walküre

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Viktor Antipenko/Daniel Kirch, Magnus Piontek, Aris Argiris, Maraike Schröter, Simone Schröder, S. Müther/I. Derilova, G. Yang, F. Krötenheerdt, T. Larina, S. R. Ziegler, A. Schlosser, S. Schröder, S. Maeno u. N. Steuerwald

Robert-Schumann Philharmonie

More

11 Apr-2020

Siegfried

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Daniel Kirch, Arnold Bezuyen, Ralf Lukas, Jukka Rasilainen, Avtandil Kaspeli, Anja Schlosser, Stéphanie Müther and Guibee Yang

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

13 Apr-2020

Die Götterdämmerung

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Daniel Kirch, Pierre-Yves Pruvot, Jukka Rasilainen, Marius Boloş, Stéphanie Müther, Cornelia Ptassek, Anne Schuldt, Anja Schlosser, Sylvia Rena Ziegler, Guibee Yang and Sophia Maeno

Choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

24 Apr-2020

Carmen

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Gustavo Peña, Andreas Beinhauer/Krisztián Cser, Sophia Maeno/Sylvia Rena Ziegler und Tatiana Larina/Maraike Schröter and others

Choir and Children Choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

25 and 26 Apr-2020

Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky)

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Ballet de Eno Peci y Sabrina Sadowska
Opernhaus Chemnitz

Das Ballett Chemnitz
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

26 Apr-2020

Handel: Let The Bright Seraphim, Aria of the Oratory Samson
Bach: Sonata for violin n. 2 in A major BWV 1015
A. Scarlatti: 7 Arias for soprano, trumpet and basso continuo
Bozza: Caprice for trumpet and piano op. 47
Franck: Sonata for violin and piano

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Chamber Music recital

Ina Yoshikawa, soprano, Conrad Wecke, trumpet, Andreas Weber, violin and Guillermo García Calvo, piano

More

29 and 30 Apr-2020

R. Strauss: Oboe and Small Orchestra in D major
Bruckner: Symphony n0, 5 in B-flat major

Stadthalle Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Viola Wilmsen, Oboe

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

8 May-2020

Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night\'s Dream

Auditorio de Tenerife

Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain

Raquel Lojendio, soprano
Clara Mouriz, soprano

Coro de Voces Blancas del CPM de Tenerife
Escuela de Actores de Canarias
Alexander Medem, stage director
Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

More

10 May-2020

Lohengrin

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Magnus Piontek/David Steffens, Viktor Antipenko/Benjamin Bruns, Cornelia Ptassek/ Maraike Schröter, Martin Bárta, Monika Bohinec/Stéphanie Müther and Andreas Beinhauer
Choir and Extra Choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

20 May-2020

Das Rheingold

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Krisztián Cser, Andreas Beinhauer, Siyabonga Maqungo, Johannes Chum, Simone Schröder, Maraike Schröter, Anja Schlosser, Jukka Rasilainen, Reto Rosin, Magnus Piontek, Avtandil Kaspeli, G. Yang, S.. R. Ziegler, S. Maeno

Robert-Schumann Philharmonie

More

21 May-2020

Die Walküre

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Viktor Antipenko/Daniel Kirch, Magnus Piontek, Aris Argiris, Maraike Schröter, Simone Schröder, S. Müther/I- Derilova, G. Yang, F. Krötenheerdt, T. Larina, S. R. Ziegler, A. Schlosser, S. Schröder, S. Maeno, N. Steuerwald

Robert-Schumann Philharmonie

More

22 May-2020

Siegfried

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Daniel Kirch, Arnold Bezuyen, Ralf Lukas, Jukka Rasilainen, Avtandil Kaspeli, Anja Schlosser, Daniela Köhler and Guibee Yang

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

24 May-2020

Die Götterdämmerung

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Daniel Kirch, Pierre-Yves Pruvot, Jukka Rasilainen, Marius Boloş, Stéphanie Müther, Cornelia Ptassek, Anne Schuldt, Anja Schlosser, Sylvia Rena Ziegler, Guibee Yang und Sophia Maeno

Choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

27 and 28 May-2020

Rota: Divertimento concertante for Double Bass and Orchestra
Schostakovich: Symphony n0. 15 A major Opus 141

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Ödön Rácz, Kontrabass

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

1 Jun-2020

Lohengrin

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Magnus Piontek/David Steffens, Viktor Antipenko/Benjamin Bruns, Cornelia Ptassek/ Maraike Schröter, Martin Bárta, Monika Bohinec/Stéphanie Müther and Andreas Beinhauer

Choir and Extra Choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

14 and 17 Jun-2020

Nabucco

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Plácido Domingo, Jinxu Xiahou, Roberto Tagliavini and Tatiana Serjan and others

Wiener Staatsoper Orchestra and Choir

More

17 Jul-2020

Beethoven: Coriolano, Ouverture Opus 62
Beethoven: Klavierkonzert No. 1 in C major Opus 15
Beethoven: Klavierkonzert No. 4 in G major Opus 58

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Herbert Schuch, piano

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

18 Jul-2020

Beethoven: The ruins of Athens, Overture Opus 113
Beethoven: Piano Concerto no. 3 in C major Opus 37
Beethoven: Symphony no. 7 in A major Opus 92

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Herbert Schuch, piano

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

19 Jul-2020

Beethoven: "Zur Namensfeier“, Overture op. 115
Beethoven: Piano Concerto no. 2 in B-flat major op. 19
Beethoven: Piano Concerto no. 5 in E-flat major op. 73 "Emperor“

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Herbert Schuch, piano

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

5 Jan-2019

Das Rheingold

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Krisztián Cser, Andreas Beinhauer, Siyabonga Maqungo, BernhardtBerchtold/Benjamin Bruns, Benedikt Nawrath, Bernadett Fodor/Anne Schuldt, Jukka Rasilainen, MagnusPiontek, James Moellenhoff, G. Yang, S. R. Ziegler, S. Maeno

Robert-Schumann Philharmonie

More

12 Jan-2019

Die Walküre

Die Walküre

Opernhaus Chemnitz
with Zoltán Nyári, Magnus Piontek, Aris Argiris, Astrid Kessler, MonikaBohinec, Dara Hobbs, Guibee Yang, Regine Sturm, Anne Schuldt, Susanne Müller-Kaden, Diana Selma Krauss,Nathalie Senf, Alexandra Sherman and others

More

16 Jan-2019

Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 6 in E minor
Prokofiev: Symphony No. 5 in B-flat major, Op. 100

Stadthalle Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

19 Jan-2019

Siegfried

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Daniel Kirch, Arnold Bezuyen, Ralf Lukas, Jukka Rasilainen, JamesMoellenhoff / Magnus Piontek, Bernadett Fodor, Christiane Kohl and Guibee Yang

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

26 Jan-2019

Die Götterdämmerung

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Daniel Kirch, Pierre-Yves Pruvot, Jukka Rasilainen, Stephanie Müther,Anja Schlosser, Anne Schuldt, Sophia Maeno, Sylvia Rena Ziegler, Guibee Yang and others

Choir and extra choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

27 Jan-2019

Das Rheingold

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Krisztián Cser, Andreas Beinhauer, Siyabonga Maqungo, BernhardtBerchtold/Benjamin Bruns, Benedikt Nawrath, Bernadett Fodor/Anne Schuldt, Jukka Rasilainen, M. Piontek, J. Moellenhoff, G. Yang, S. R. Ziegler and S. Maeno

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

9 Feb-2019

Der Rosenkavalier

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Astrid Kessler, David Steffens, Sophia Maeno, Peter Schöne, GuibeeYang, Franziska Krötenheerdt, Benedikt Nawrath y Anne Schuldt among others

Choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

13 and 14 Feb-2019

Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 26
R. Strauss: An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

Stadthalle Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 26

R. Strauss: An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

Violin: Winner of the Joseph Joachim International Violin Competition 2018
Visual artist: Tobias Melle

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

1 Mar-2019

Die Walküre, concert performance

Forum am Schlosspark Ludwigsburg

Ludwigsburg, Germany

with Klaus Florian Vogt, Magnus Piontek, Sebastian Holecek, Astrid Kessler,Monika Bohinec, Catherine Foster, Christiane Kohl and others

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

3 Mar-2019

Der Rosenkavalier

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Astrid Kessler, David Steffens, Sylvia Rena Ziegler, Peter Schöne,Guibee Yang, Franziska Krötenheerdt, Benedikt Nawrath, Anne Schuldt and others

Choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

7 and 8 Mar-2019

Franck: Les Éolides, Symphonic Poem, Op. 26
Saint-Saëns: Piano Concerto No. 2 in G minor, Op. 22
Bruckner: Symphony No. 0 in D minor

Teatro Cervantes

Málaga, Spain

Martina Filjak, piano

Orquesta Filarmónica de Málaga

1, 2, 4, 5, 7, 8, 10 and 11 Apr-2019

La Gioconda

Gran Teatre del Liceu

Barcelona, Spain

with Iréne Theorin /Anna Pirozzi, Dolora Zajick/Veronica Simeoni, Ildebrando D’Arcangelo/Carlo Colombara, María José Montiel, Brian Jadge/Andrea Carè, Gabrieli Viviani/Luis Cansino, Carlos Daza

Orquestra Simfònica i Cor del Gran Teatre del Liceu

More

12 Apr-2019

The smile of Monserrat Caballé

Gran Teatre del Liceu

Barcelona, Spain

Tribute concert for Monserrat Caballé

with Josep Carreras, Jaume Aragall, Joan Pons, Al Bano, Paata Burchuladze, Begoña Alberdi, MaríaGallego and Josep Bros

Orquesta Orquesta Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu

More

13, 14 and 15 Apr-2019

La Gioconda

Gran Teatre del Liceu

Barcelona, Spain

with Iréne Theorin/Anna Pirozzi, Dolora Zajick/Veronica Simeoni,Ildebrando D’Arcangelo/Carlo Colombara, María José Montiel, Brian Jadge/Andrea Carè, Gabrieli Viviani/Luis Cansino, Carlos Daza

Orquestra Simfònica i Cor del Gran Teatre del Liceu

More

18 Apr-2019

Das Rheingold

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Krisztián Cser, Andreas Beinhauer, Siyabonga Maqungo, BernhardtBerchtold/Benjamin Bruns, Benedikt Nawrath, Bernadett Fodor/Anne Schuldt, Jukka Rasilainen, MagnusPiontek, J. Moellenhoff, G. Yang, S. R. Ziegler, S. Maeno

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

19 Apr-2019

Die Walküre

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Zoltán Nyári, Magnus Piontek, Aris Argiris, Astrid Kessler, MonikaBohinec, Dara Hobbs, Guibee Yang, Regine Sturm, Anne Schuldt, Susanne Müller-Kaden, Diana Selma Krauss, N. Senf, A. Sherman

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

20 Apr-2019

Siegfried

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Daniel Kirch, Arnold Bezuyen, Ralf Lukas, Jukka Rasilainen, JamesMoellenhoff / Magnus Piontek, Bernadett Fodor, Christiane Kohl, Guibee Yang and others

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

22 Apr-2019

Die Götterdämmerung

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Daniel Kirch, Pierre-Yves Pruvot, Jukka Rasilainen, Stephanie Müther,Anja Schlosser, Anne Schuldt, Sophia Maeno, Sylvia Rena Ziegler, Guibee Yang and others

Choir and extra choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

1 and 2 May-2019

Schubert: Symphony No. 5 in B-flat major, D. 485
Haydn: Cello Concerto in D major, Hob. VIIb:2
Mozart: Serenade “A Little Night Music“, K. 525
Haydn: Symphony No. 100 in G major (“Military”)

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Thomas Bruder, cello

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

3 May-2019

Special concert „Lange Nacht der Klassik"
Mozart: Overture to the opera “Così fan tutte"
Haydn: Cello Concerto on D major, Hob. VIIb:2
Haydn: Symphony No. 100 in G major (“Military“)
Vivaldi: Concert for Sopranino Recorder in C major, RV 443

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Thomas Bruder, violoncello
Gudrun Jahn, sopranino
Music student of the Städtische Musikschule Chemnitz, violin
Guillermo García Calvo, piano

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

25 May-2019

Fidelio

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Andreas Beinhauer, Krisztián Cser, Viktor Antipenko, PauliinaLinnosaari, Magnus Piontek, Siyabonga Maqungo and others

Choir and extra choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

26 May-2019

Swan Lake (Tchaikowsky)

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Ballet by Eno Peci and Sabrina Sadowska

Das Ballett Chemnitz
in collaboration with the Staatliche Ballettschule Berlin
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

29 May-2019

Faszination Wagner
With musik from Lohengrin, Tristan und Isolde, Die Walküre, Siegfried and Götterdämmerung

Hessisches Staatsorchester Wiesbaden

Wiesbaden, Germany

with Andreas Schager and Lidia Baich

Internationale Maifestspiele 2019

More

30 May-2019

Das Rheingold

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Krisztián Cser, Andreas Beinhauer, Siyabonga Maqungo, BernhardtBerchtold/Benjamin Bruns, Benedikt Nawrath, Bernadett Fodor/Anne Schuldt, Jukka Rasilainen, MagnusPiontek, J. Moellenhoff, G. Yang, S. R. Ziegler, S. Maeno

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

31 May-2019

Romeo and Juliet (Prokofiev)

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Ballet by Luciano Cannito based on William Shakespeare

Das Ballett Chemnitz
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

1 Jun-2019

Die Walküre

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Zoltán Nyári, Magnus Piontek, Aris Argiris, Astrid Kessler, MonikaBohinec, Dara Hobbs, Guibee Yang, Regine Sturm, Anne Schuldt, Susanne Müller-Kaden, Diana Selma Krauss, N. Senf, A. Sherman

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

8 Jun-2019

Siegfried

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Daniel Kirch, Arnold Bezuyen, Ralf Lukas, Jukka Rasilainen, JamesMoellenhoff / Magnus Piontek, Bernadett Fodor, Christiane Kohl and Guibee Yang

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

10 Jun-2019

Die Götterdämmerung

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Daniel Kirch, Pierre-Yves Pruvot, Jukka Rasilainen, Stephanie Müther,Anja Schlosser, Anne Schuldt, Sophia Maeno, Sylvia Rena Ziegler, Guibee Yang and others

Choir and extra choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

17 Jun-2019

L‘elisir d‘amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Andrea Carroll, Saimir Pirgu, Gabriel Bermúdez, Ambrogio Maestri andothers

Choir and Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera

More

23 Jun-2019

Fidelio

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Andreas Beinhauer, Krisztián Cser, Viktor Antipenko, PauliinaLinnosaari, Magnus Piontek, Siyabonga Maqungo and others

Choir and extra choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

25 Jun-2019

L‘elisir d‘amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Andrea Carroll, Saimir Pirgu, Gabriel Bermúdez, Ambrogio Maestri and others

Choir and Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera

More

13 Jul-2019

Don Giovanni

Opéra National de Paris

Paris, France

with Etiénne Dupuis, Ain Anger, Jacquelyne Wagner, Stanislas de Barbeyrac,Nicole Car, Philippe Sly, Mikhail Timoshenko and Elsa Dreisig

Orchestre et Chœurs de l’Opéra national de Paris

More

9 Aug-2019

"Una noche para la ópera romántica"

Festival Castell Peralada

Peralada, Spain

Juan Diego Flórez, tenor
Ruzan Mantashyan, soprano

Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès

28 Sep-2019

Mefistofele

Opernhaus

Chemnitz, Germany

with Magnus Piontek, Cosmin Ifrim, Katerina Hebelkova, Siyabonga Maqungo and Sophia Maeno

Choir and Children Choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

2 and 3 Oct-2019

Brahms: Piano Concerto no.1 in D minor, Op.15
Schumann: Symphony No. 4 in D minor, Op. 120 (version from 1841)

Stadthalle

Chemnitz, Germany

Javier Perianes, piano

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

5 Oct-2019

Mefistofele

Opernhaus

Chemnitz, Germany

with Magnus Piontek, Cosmin Ifrim, Katerina Hebelkova, Siyabonga Maqungo and Sophia Maeno

Children's choir and choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

27, 29 and 31 Oct-2019

La tabernera del puerto

Palau de les Arts

Valencia, Spain

with Marina Monzó, Àngel Ódena, Antonio Gandía, Rubén Amoretti and Ruth González

Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana

More

2 and 3 Nov-2019

La tabernera del puerto

Palau de les Arts, Valencia

Valencia, Spain

with Marina Monzó, Àngel Ódena, Antonio Gandía, Rubén Amoretti and Ruth González

Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana

More

20 Nov-2019

Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No. 2 in G major Op.126
Brahms: A German Requiem

Stadthalle

Chemnitz, Germany

Thomas Bruder, Cello
Lydia Teuscher, Soprano
Tómas Tómasson, Baritone

Philharmonischer Chor Dresden
Kantorei der Kreuzkirche Chemnitz
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

22 and 23 Nov-2019

Peer Gynt

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

Ballet by Edward Clug with music by Edvard Grieg
Vienna State Ballet

More

13 Dec-2019

Puccini: Preludio sinfonico
R. Strauss: Four last songs
Brahms: Symphony No. 3 in F mahir Opus 90

Musikverein, Grosser Saal

Vienna, Austria

Caroline Wenborne, Sopran

Wiener Akademische Philharmonie

More

21, 22, 25 and 29 Dec-2019

Persinette

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

Opera by Albin Fries, World premiere

with Bryony Dwyer, Jinxu Xiahou, Monika Bohinec, Regine Hangler, Orhan Yildiz and Sorin Coliban

More

31 Dec-2019

Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 in D minor, Op. 125 "Ode to Joy"

Hamburg, Germany

Heather Engebretson, soprano
Lioba Braun, mezzo-soprano
Brenden Gunnell, tenor
Audun Iversen, bass

Laeiszhallen-Sonderprojekt-Chor
Hamburg Symphony Orchestra

More

11 and 12 Jan-2018

Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances op. 45
Wolf-Ferrari: Il segreto di Susanna

Teatro Monumental

Madrid, Spain

with Raquel Lojendio and Javier Franco

Orquesta de RTVE

18, 19, 20 and 21 Jan-2018

Glinka: Ruslan and Ludmila, Overture
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2 in C minor op. 18
Copland: Fanfare for the Common Man
Bernstein: West Side Story, Symphonic Dances

Festival de Canarias

Tenerife (18), Gran Canaria (19), Fuerteventura (20), Lanzarote (21), Spain

Alexei Volodin, Klavier

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

27 Jan-2018

Un ballo in maschera

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Ho-Yoon Chung, Paolo Rumetz, Maraike Schröter, Alexandra Ionis, Franziska Krötenheerdt and others

More

28 Jan-2018

Chamber Music Recital
Mozart: Quintet for Piano and Winds in E flat major KV 452
Beethoven: Piano Trio in D major op. 70 No.. 1, "Ghost"

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Soloists of the Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie
Guillermo García Calvo, piano

More

3 Feb-2018

Das Rheingold

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Sebastian Holecek, Matthias Winter, Benjamin Bruns, Monika Bohinec, Magnus Piontek and others

More

7 and 8 Feb-2018

Ravel: Alborada del gracioso
Corigliano: Red Violin Concerto
Gershwin: An American in Paris
Ravel: Boléro

Stadthalle Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Heidrun Sandmann, Violin

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

16 and 17 Feb-2018

La Tempestad, Zarzuela by Ruperto Chapí

Teatro de la Zarzuela

Madrid, Spain

with Celso Albelo, Carlos Álvarez, Mariola Cantarero, Ketevan Kemoklidze, Carlos Cosías and Alejandro González

Orquesta y Coro de la Comunidad de Madrid

More

22 and 23 Feb-2018

Parera: Obertura per a un Bon Dia
Beethoven: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra Nr. 4 in G Major Op. 58
Brahms: Piano Quartet Op. 25 in g moll „alla Zingarese“, arranged for Orchestra by Arnold Schönberg

Auditori de Manacor / Auditorium de Palma de Mallorca

Manacor (22), Palma de Mallorca (23)

Joaquín Achúcarro, Piano

Orquesta Sinfónica de las Islas Baleares

14, 16, 18 and 21 Mar-2018

L‘elisir d‘amore

New National Theatre

Tokyo, Japan

with Lucy Crowe, Saimir Pirgu, Onuma Toru, Renato Girolami, Yoshihara Keiko

More

30 Mar-2018

Parsifal

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Thomas Mäthger, Thomas Mohr and others

More

31 Mar-2018

Das Rheingold

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Sebastian Holecek, Matthias Winter, Benjamin Bruns, Monika Bohinec, Magnus Piontek and others

More

8 Apr-2018

Un ballo in maschera

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Ho-Yoon Chung, Paolo Rumetz, Maraike Schröter, Alexandra Ionis, Franziska Krötenheerdt and others

More

15 Apr-2018

Das Rheingold

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Sebastian Holecek, Matthias Winter, Benjamin Bruns, Monika Bohinec, Magnus Piontek and others

More

18 and 19 Apr-2018

Haydn: Symphony Nr. 99 in E-flat major
Strawinsky: Symphony of Psalms
R. Strauss: "Also sprach Zarathustra"

Stadthalle Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Chorus from the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

28 Apr-2018

Das Rheingold

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Sebastian Holecek, Matthias Winter, Benjamin Bruns, Monika Bohinec, Magnus Piontek and others

More

29 Apr-2018

Parsifal

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Thomas Mäthger, Thomas Mohr and others

More

1 May-2018

Die Walküre

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Zoltán Nyári, Aris Argiris, Christiane Kohl, Monika Bohinec, Dara Hobbs and others

More

3, 7, 11 and 17 May-2018

Rigoletto

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Stephen Costello, Simon Keenlyside, Albina Shagimuratova, Derek Welton, Tobias Kehrer, Judit Kutasi and others

More

10 May-2018

Un ballo in maschera

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Ho-Yoon Chung, Paolo Rumetz, Maraike Schröter, Alexandra Ionis, Franziska Krötenheerdt and others

More

11 May-2018

Rigoletto

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Stephen Costello, Simon Keenlyside, Albina Shagimuratova, Derek Welton, Tobias Kehrer, Judit Kutasi and others

More

14 May-2018

Liederabend
Lieder by Mendelssohn, Clara and Robert Schumann and Brahms

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Franziska Krötenheerdt, Sophia Maeno, Guibee Yang, Andreas Beinhauer and Hubert Walawski
Guillermo García Calvo, piano

More

17 May-2018

Rigoletto

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Stephen Costello, Simon Keenlyside, Albina Shagimuratova, Derek Welton, Tobias Kehrer, Judit Kutasi and others

More

27 May-2018

Die Walküre

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Zoltán Nyári, Aris Argiris, Christiane Kohl, Monika Bohinec, Dara Hobbs and others

More

2 and 10 Jun-2018

Die Fledermaus

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Reto Rosin, Maraike Schröter, Sylvia Rena Ziegler, Hubert Walawski, Matthias Winter and others

More

13 and 14 Jun-2018

Chabrier: "España", Rhapsody
Rodrigo: "Sones en la Giralda", Fantasía sevillana for harp and strings
Turina: Sinfonía sevillana op. 23
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
Albéniz: Suite española op. 47

Stadthalle Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Helke Scheibe, harp
Rafael Aguirre, guitar

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

16 Jun-2018

Die Fledermaus

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Reto Rosin, Maraike Schröter, Sylvia Rena Ziegler, Hubert Walawski, Matthias Winter and others

More

17 Jun-2018

Opera Gala

Smetana Festival

Litomyšl, Czech Republic

with Valentina Naforniță, Rachel Frenkel and Adam Plachetka

7 Sep-2018

Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 in D minor Op. 125, Ode \"An die Freude\"

Theaterplatz Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Christiane Kohl, Sophia Maeno, Siyabonga Maqungo, Magnus Piontek

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

4, 5, 6, 7, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 17, 18, 19, 20 and 21 Oct-2018

Katiuska, Operetta by Pablo Sorozábal

Teatro de la Zarzuela

Madrid, Spain

with Ainhoa Arteta / Rocío Ignacio / Maite Alberola, Carlos Álvarez / Ángel Ódena, Jorge de León / Alejandro del Cerro, Antonio Torres, Milagros Martín and others

Coro del Teatro de la Zarzuela

Orquesta Sinfónica de la Comunidad de Madrid

More

25 Oct-2018

Opera gala with Juan Diego Flórez and Fatma Said

Royal Opera House Muscat

Muscat, Oman

Orchestra of the Hungarian State Opera

10 Nov-2018

Siegfried

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Daniel Kirch, Arnold Bezuyen, Ralf Lukas, Jukka Rasilainen, James Moellenhoff / Magnus Piontek, Bernadett Fodor, Christiane Kohl and Guibee Yang

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

14 and 15 Nov-2018

Reger: Violin Concerto in A major, Op. 101
Bruckner: Symphony No. 3 in D minor (Version 1877/78)

Stadthalle Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Hartmut Schill, violin

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

1 Dec-2018

Die Götterdämmerung

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Daniel Kirch, Pierre-Yves Pruvot, Jukka Rasilainen, Stephanie Müther, Anja Schlosser, Anne Schuldt, Sophia Maeno, Sylvia Rena Ziegler, Guibee Yang and others

Choir and extra choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

2 Dec-2018

Ravel: Chansons madécasses
Schumann: Piano Quintet in E-flat major, Op. 44
Dvorák: Piano Quintet in A major, Op. 81

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Sylvia Rena Ziegler, mezzo soprano
Guillermo García Calvo, piano

Musicians of the Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

14 Dec-2018

Rodrigo: Piano Concerto “Concierto heroico", Version for marimba and orchestra, première
Bruckner: Symphony No. 1 in C minor (Linz version, 1877)

Auditorio Alfredo Kraus

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

Conrado Moya, marimba

Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria

More

22 Dec-2018

Die Götterdämmerung

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Daniel Kirch, Pierre-Yves Pruvot, Jukka Rasilainen, Stephanie Müther, Anja Schlosser, Anne Schuldt, Sophia Maeno, Sylvia Rena Ziegler, Guibee Yang and others

Choir and extra choir of the Chemnitz Opera
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

7, 10 and 13 Jan-2017

La Sonnambula

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Daniela Fally, Juan Diego Flórez, Luca Pisaroni and others

More

16, 22, 26 and 29 Jan-2017

Cendrillon (Aschenputtel)

Volksoper Wien

Vienna, Austria

Ballet by Thierry Malandain, music by Prokofjew

The Vienna Staatsballett

More

14 Feb-2017

Nabucco

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Leo Nucci, Murat Karahan, Roberto Tagliavini, Anna Smirnova and Ilseyar Khayrullova

More

1, 4 and 22 Mar-2017

Onegin

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

Ballet by John Cranko, music by Tchaikovsky

The Vienna Staatsballett

More

10 and 13 Mar-2017

Salome

Teatre Principal de Palma

Palma de Mallorca, Spain

with Nicola Beller-Carbone, Peter Svenson, Iris Vermilion

Orchestra Simfònica Illes Balears

More

1 Apr-2017

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Jacek Strauch, Andreas Hörl, Martin Kronthaler, Jeffrey Hartman, Maraike Schröter and others

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

4, 10 and 12 Apr-2017

Onegin

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

Ballet by John Cranko, music by Tchaikovsky

The Vienna Staatsballett

More

16 Apr-2017

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Jacek Strauch, Andreas Hörl, Martin Kronthaler, Jeffrey Hartman, Maraike Schröter and others

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

1 May-2017

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Jacek Strauch, Andreas Hörl, Martin Kronthaler, Jeffrey Hartman, Maraike Schröter and others

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

5, 6, 7, 9, 11 and 13 May-2017

La Sonnambula

Teatro Giuseppe Verdi

Trieste, Italy

with Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk, Bogdan Mihai and others

More

1 Jun-2017

Smetana: Die Moldau
Elgar: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra Opus 85
Dvorak: Symphony Nr. 9 Opus 95 \"From the New World\"

Musikverein Wien, Great Hall

Vienna, Austria

Clemens Hagen, Cello

Wiener Akademische Philharmonie

22, 25 and 28 Jun-2017

L'elisir d'amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Valentina Naforniță, Rolando Villazón, Marco Caria, Bryn Terfel and others Republic

More

6, 9, 13 and 16 Sep-2017

Siegfrid

Ópera de Oviedo

Oviedo, Spain

with Mikhail Vekua, Johannes Chum, Béla Perencz, Thomas Gazheli, Andrea Mastroni, Agnes Zwierko, Maribel Ortega and Alicia Amo

Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias,
Orquesta Oviedo Filarmonía

More

30 Sep-2017

Stiffelio

Teatro Farnese

Parma, Italy

with Luciano Ganci, Maria Katzarava, Francesco Landolfi, Giovanni Sala and others

Orchestra e Coro del Teatro Comunale di Bologna

More

6, 13 and 21 Oct-2017

Stiffelio

Teatro Farnese

Parma, Italy

with Luciano Ganci, Maria Katzarava, Francesco Landolfi, Giovanni Sala and others

Orchestra e Coro del Teatro Comunale di Bologna

More

25 and 26 Oct-2017

Schumann: "Genoveva" op. 81, Overture
Lalo: Cello Concerto in D minor
R. Strauss: Four Symphonic Interludes from the Opera "Intermezzo" op. 72
R. Strauss: "Die Frau ohne Schatten" op. 65, Fantasy

Stadthalle Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Andreas Brantelid, Cello

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

10 Nov-2017

Tchaikovsky: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D Major Op. 35
Bruckner: Symphony No. 2 in C minor WAB 102 (Version of 1877)

Palau de la Música

Valencia, Spain

Raúl Arias, Violin

Orquestra de València

17 and 20 Nov-2017

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Andrea Carroll, Vittorio Grigolo, Orhan Yildiz, Erwin Schrott and others

More

2 Dec-2017

Un ballo in maschera

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Ho-Yoon Chung, Paolo Rumetz, Maraike Schröter, Alexandra Ionis, Franziska Krötenheerdt and others

More

6 and 7 Dec-2017

Prokofjew: \"The Love for three Oranges\" op. 33 bis, Suite
Shostakovich: Suite from the Operetta \"Moskau, Cheremushki\"
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto nq.. 3 in D minor op. 30

Stadthalle Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Boris Giltburg, piano

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

8 and 15 Dec-2017

Un ballo in maschera

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Ho-Yoon Chung, Paolo Rumetz, Maraike Schröter, Alexandra Ionis, Franziska Krötenheerdt and others

More

11 Dec-2017

„A night with Juan Diego Flórez"

Béla Bartók National Concert Hall

Budapest, Hungary

Juan Diego Flórez

Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra

17 Dec-2017

Hänsel und Gretel

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Leandra Johne, Guibee Yang, Katharina Boschmann, Peter Svensson, Dagmar Schellenberger and others

More

19 Dec-2017

Festkonzert „25 Jahre Wiedereröffnung des Opernhauses\"

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

More

23 and 26 Jan-2016

El amor brujo (1915) / Goyescas

Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

Florence, Italy

with María Toledo; Giuseppina Piunti, Andeka Gorrotxategi, César San Martín, Anna Maria Chiuri

Orchestra and Choir of the Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

More

2 Feb-2016

El amor brujo (1915) / Goyescas

Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

Florence, Italy

El amor brujo (1915) / Goyescas

Florenz

with María Toledo; Giuseppina Piunti, Andeka Gorrotxategi, César San Martín, Anna Maria Chiuri

Orchestra and Choir of the Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

More

4 Feb-2016

Rossini: Der Barbier von Sevilla (Ouvertüre)
Rossini: Sonate für Streicher Nr. 4 in B-Dur
Boccherini / Berio:Quattro versioni originali della Ritirata Notturna di Madrid von L. Boccherini, übereinandergestellt und transkribiert für Orchester
Beethoven:

Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

Florence, Italy

Orchestra and Choir of the Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

More

7 Feb-2016

El amor brujo (1915) / Goyescas

Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

Florence, Italy

with María Toledo; Giuseppina Piunti, Andeka Gorrotxategi, César San Martín, Anna Maria Chiuri

Orchestra and Choir of the Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

More

24, 26 and 28 Feb-2016

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Opéra Nice Côte d'Azur

Nice, France

with Ketevan Kemoklidze, Daniele Zanfardino, Alfonso Antoniozzi, Mattia Olivieri, Marco Vinco, and others

More

1 Mar-2016

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Opéra Nice Côte d'Azur

Nice, France

with Ketevan Kemoklidze, Daniele Zanfardino, Alfonso Antoniozzi, Mattia Olivieri, Marco Vinco, and others

More

14, 16, 17 and 18 Apr-2016

Paulli: “Conservatoire”
Sauguet: “Les Forains”
Damase: “Piège de lumière”

Palais Garnier

Paris, France

Ecole de danse de l’Opéra national de Paris

20 and 21 Apr-2016

Falstaff

Opera Națională București (National Opera House Bucharest)

Bucharest, Romania

with Ştefan Ignat, Catalin Toropoc, Ştefan von Korch, Liviu Indricau, Valentin Racoveanu, Iustinian Zetea, Iulia Isaev, Ana Cebotari, Andreea Iftimescu, Sorana Negrea

14 May-2016

Carnicer: Elena e Malvina, concert opera performance and CD recording

Auditorio Nacional

Madrid, Spain

with Raquel Lojendio, Clara Mouriz, Gustavo Peña, Juan Antonio Sanabria

Orquesta y Coro Nacionales de España

More

14 Jun-2016

\"Juan Diego Flórez in concert\"
Pieces by Bizet, Donizetti, Verdi, Delibes, Puccini and others

Festival Jardins de Pedralbes

Barcelona, Spain

Joyce El-Khoury, Juan Diego Flórez

Barcelona ARTS Symphony Ensemble

26 Jun-2016

"Dein ist mein ganzes Herz", Opera and Operetta Gala
Works by Bizet, Delibes, Mozart, Rossini, Puccini, Mascagni, Wagner, Reznicek, Offenbach, Léhar, J. Strauß and Millöcker.

Theaterplatz Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

Maria Nazarova, Timothy Richards, Adrian Eröd; Moderation: Christoph Dittrich

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

22 and 26 Oct-2016

The Snow Queen

Volksoper Wien

Vienna, Austria

Ballet by Michael Corder after Prokofiev's "The Tale of the Stone" Opus 118
The Vienna Staatsballett

12 Nov-2016

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Pavel Kolgatin, Paolo Rumetz, Isabel Leonard, Rafael Fingerlos, Sorin Coliban and others

More

13 Nov-2016

Cendrillon (Aschenputtel)

Volksoper Wien

Vienna, Austria

Ballet by Thierry Malandain, music by Prokofjew

The Vienna Staatsballett

15 Nov-2016

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Pavel Kolgatin, Paolo Rumetz, Isabel Leonard, Rafael Fingerlos, Sorin Coliban and others

More

17 and 27 Nov-2016

Cendrillon (Aschenputtel)

Volksoper Wien

Vienna, Austria

Ballet by Thierry Malandain, music by Prokofjew

The Vienna Staatsballett at the Volksoper Wien

1 Dec-2016

Shostakovich: Chamber Symphony op. 83a after the String Quartet Nr. 4 (Arrangement: Rudolf Barshai)
Mozart: Concerto for horn and orchestra Nr. 3 in E flat major KV 447
Schubert: String Quartet D 810 «Death and the Maiden» (Arranged for String Orchestra

Casino Baden, Festsaal

Baden Banden, Germany

Christoph Peham, Horn

Tonkünstler-Orchester

3 Dec-2016

Shostakovich: Chamber Symphony op. 83a after the String Quartet Nr. 4 (Arrangement: Rudolf Barshai)
Mozart: Concerto for horn and orchestra Nr. 3 in E flat major KV 447
Schubert: String Quartet D 810 «Death and the Maiden» (Arranged for String Orchestra

Sparkassensaal

Wiener Neustadt, Austria

Christoph Peham, Horn

Tonkünstler-Orchester

5 Dec-2016

Cendrillon (Aschenputtel)

Volksoper Wien

Vienna, Austria

Ballet by Thierry Malandain, music by Prokofjew

The Vienna Staatsballett

20 Dec-2016

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Pavel Kolgatin, Paolo Rumetz, Isabel Leonard, Rafael Fingerlos, Sorin Coliban and others

More

19, 21 and 22 Feb-2015

Falstaff (new production)

National Opera House Bucharest

Bucharest, Romania

with Stefan Ignat, Catalin Toropoc, Stefan von Korch, Liviu Indricau, Valentin Racoveanu, Iustinian Zetea, Iulia Isaev, Ana Cebotari, Andreea Iftimescu, Sorana Negrea

5 and 6 Mar-2015

Falstaff (new production)

Opera Națională București (National Opera House Bucharest)

Bucharest, Romania

with Stefan Ignat, Catalin Toropoc, Stefan von Korch, Liviu Indricau, Valentin Racoveanu, Iustinian Zetea, Iulia Isaev, Ana Cebotari, Andreea Iftimescu, Sorana Negrea

19 and 20 Mar-2015

Palomo: Humoresca for double bass and orchestra (world première)
Turina: La procesión del Rocío, op.9
Falla: Interlude and dance from the opera La vida breve
C. Halffter: Tiento del primer y Batalla imperial

Auditorio Miguel Delibes

Valladolid, Spain

Miroslav Kasperek, double bass

Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León

More

2 and 5 Apr-2015

La Traviata

Aalto Musiktheater

Essen, Germany

with Angela Nisi, Abdellah Lasri, Heiko Trinsinger, and others

More

3 May-2015

La Traviata

Aalto Musiktheater

Essen, Germany

with Angela Nisi, Abdellah Lasri, Heiko Trinsinger, and others

6 May-2015

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Aida Garifullina, Jinxu Xiahou, Gabriel Bermúdez, Paolo Rumetz, and others

More

14 and 15 May-2015

Falstaff (new production)

Opera Națională București (National Opera House Bucharest)

Bucharest, Romania

with Stefan Ignat, Catalin Toropoc, Stefan von Korch, Liviu Indricau, Valentin Racoveanu, Iustinian Zetea, Iulia Isaev, Ana Cebotari, Andreea Iftimescu, Sorana Negrea

22 May-2015

Opera gala 50th anniversary of the RTVE Symphony Orchestra (Spanish Radio and Television)
Works by Wagner, Verdi, Bizet, Donizetti, Delibes, Saint-Saëns

Teatro Monumental

Madrid, Spain

with Raquel Lojendio, María José Montiel, Aquiles Machado, Lucio Gallo

6 Jun-2015

La Traviata

Aalto Musiktheater

Essen, Germany

with Angela Nisi, Abdellah Lasri, Heiko Trinsinger, and others

30 Jun-2015

Goyescas (Granados)

Teatro Real

Madrid, Spain

with María Bayo, Andeka Gorrotxategi and César San Martín

More

3, 6, 9 and 12 Jul-2015

Goyescas (Granados)

Teatro Real

Madrid, Spain

with María Bayo, Andeka Gorrotxategi and César San Martín

More

2 Aug-2015

Opera and Zarzuela gala “Viva España“ Pieces by Falla, Turina, Chabrier, Barbieri, Lara, Sorozábal, Chapí, and others

Town Hall Hamburg

Hamburg, Germany

with Raquel Lojendio, soprano
Javier Palacios, tenor

Hamburg Symphony Orchestra

More

10, 13, 19 and 16 Sep-2015

Die Walküre

Teatro Campoamor

Oviedo, Spain

with Stuart Skelton, Liang Li,Tómas Tómasson, Nicola Beller Carbone, Elisabete Matos, Michelle Breedt, Isabel Rodríguez, Raquel Lojendio, Cristina Faus, María Luisa Corbacho, Maribel Ortega, Marina Pardo, Anna Alas i Jove, Marina Pinchuk

More

25 and 28 Sep-2015

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Valentina Naforniţa, Saimir Pirgu, David Pershall, Alfred Šramek, and others

29 Sep-2015

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Javier Camarena, Paolo Rumetz, Angela Brower, Christopher Maltman, Ryan Speedo Green, and others

More

1 Oct-2015

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Valentina Naforniţa, Saimir Pirgu, David Pershall, Alfred Šramek, and others

3 Oct-2015

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Javier Camarena, Paolo Rumetz, Angela Brower, Christopher Maltman, Ryan Speedo Green, and others

More

23, 24 and 25 Oct-2015

Schreker: Prelude to the opera “Die Gezeichneten” (The Stigmatized)
Humet: El temps i la campana
Liszt: Faust Symphony, S. 108

Auditorio Nacional

Madrid, Spain

Yukiko Akagi, piano
Jörg Dürmüller, tenor

Orquesta y Coro Nacionales de España

18 Nov-2015

Falstaff

Opera Națională București (National Opera House Bucharest)

Bucharest, Romania

with Stefan Ignat, Catalin Toropoc, Stefan von Korch, Liviu Indricau, Valentin Racoveanu, Iustinian Zetea, Iulia Isaev, Ana Cebotari, Andreea Iftimescu, Sorana Negrea

20 Dec-2015

Hänsel und Gretel

Opernhaus Chemnitz

Chemnitz, Germany

with Tiina Penttinen, Guibee Yang, Matthias Winter, Johanna Stojkovic, Dan Karlström, Kerstin Randall (14:00)

with Cordelia Katharina Weil, Franziska Krötenheerdt, Matthias Winter, Johanna Stojkovic, Dan Karlström, Kerstin Randall (18:00)

10 and 24 Jan-2014

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Chen Reiss, Lawrence Brownlee, Mario Cassi, Alfred Sramek, and others

3, 15, 16, 20, 21, 22 and 23 Mar-2014

Curro Vargas

Teatro de la Zarzuela

Madrid, Spain

with Saioa Hernández / Cristina Faus, Andeka Gorrotxategui / Alejandro Roy , Milagros Martín, Ruth González. Aurora Frías, Israel Lozano, Joan Martín-Royo / Marco Moncloa and others

More

3, 6 and 9 Mar-2014

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Nino Machaidze, Charles Castronovo, Alessio Arduini, Erwin Schrott and others

15, 19 and 23 Mar-2014

Lucia di Lammermoor

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Bastiaan Everink, Aleksandra Kurzak, Celso Albelo, Marko Mimica and others

5 Apr-2014

Verdi: I Vespri siciliani, Obertura
Brotons: Concert for horn and orchestra
Sibelius: SYnfonie No. 2 D major Op. 43

Palau de la Música

Valencia, Spain

9 Apr-2014

Reinecke: Flute Concerto in D major op. 283
Wagner: Rienzi (Overture)
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde (Prelude and Love-Death)
Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Overture)

Auditorio Nacional

Madrid, Spain

Pilar Constancio, flute

Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid

29 Apr-2014

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Bastiaan Everink, Aleksandra Kurzak, Celso Albelo, Marko Mimica and others

22 May-2014

V. de Zubiaurre: Ledia, Prelude
V. de Zubiaurre: Don Fernando el Emplazado, Prelude
Weber: Concerto for bassoon and orchestra op. 75
Schumann: Symphony Nr. 3 (\"Rhenish\")

Palacio Euskalduna

Bilbao, Spain

Francois Proud, Bassoon

Orquesta Sinfónica de Euskadi

More

24 May-2014

Zubiaurre: Ledia, Preludio
Zubiaurre: Ledia, Bailable
Zubiaurre: Don Fernando el Emplazado, Preludio
Vazquez: Inquietum est cor nostrum
Escudero: Zigor
Ondarra: Abesadantzak

Parroquia de Fátima

Renteria, Spain

Orquesta Sinfónica de Euskadi

More

29 and 30 May-2014

Beethoven: The Consecration of the House op.124
Haydn: Symphony No. 92 (\"Oxford\")
Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D major op.73

Palacio de Congresos de Badajoz / Gran Teatro de Cáceres

Badajoz (29), Cáceres (30), Spain

Orquesta de Extremadura

More

14 Jun-2014

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Ileana Tonca, Jinxu Xiahou, Gabriel Bermudez, Paolo Rumetz and others

19, 23 and 26 Sep-2014

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Adriana Kucerova, Juan Diego Flórez, David Pershall, Adam Plachetka and others

More

6 Oct-2014

Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 2 in B-flat major, Op. 83
Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D major, Op. 73

Auditorio Nacional

Madrid, Spain

Mateusz Borowiak, piano

Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid

19 and 25 Oct-2014

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Ileana Tonca, Antonino Siragusa, Mario Caria, Alfred Sramek and others

13 Nov-2014

Holst: Beni Mora, Oriental Suite op. 29 No. 1
Saint-Saëns: Cello Concerto No. 1 in A minor, Op. 33
Saint-Saëns: Cello Concerto No. 2 in D minor, Op. 119
Stravinsky: Jeu de cartes, ballet en trois donnes

Casa de Cultura

Avilés, Spain

Truls Mørk, cello

Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias

14 Nov-2014

Holst: Beni Mora, Oriental Suite op. 29 No. 1
Saint-Saëns: Cello Concerto No. 1 in A minor, Op. 33
Saint-Saëns: Cello Concerto No. 2 in D minor, Op. 119
Stravinsky: Jeu de cartes, ballet en trois donnes

Teatro Campoamor

Oviedo, Spain

Truls Mørk, cello

Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias

29 Nov-2014

Mayerling (Kenneth MacMillan)

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

More

3, 4 and 7 Dec-2014

Mayerling (Kenneth MacMillan)

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

More

12 Dec-2014

Lalo: Le roi d’Ys (overture)
Lalo: Cello Concerto in D minor - cello: Adolfo Gutiérrez Arenas
Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker (Act II)

Palau de la Música

Valencia, Spain

Adolfo Gutiérrez Arenas, cello

Orquesta de Valencia

27 Dec-2014

Rigoletto

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Piotr Beczala, Simon Keenlyside, Erin Morley, Elena Maximova

More

11 Jan-2013

Lucia di Lammermoor

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Burcu Uyar, Bastiaan Everink, Marko Mimica, Yosep Kang and others

24 and 30 Jan-2013

Don Giovanni

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Michael Volle, Patrizia Ciofi, Ruxandra Donose, Alex Esposito and others

16 Feb-2013

Weber: The Freeshooter, Overture
Mozart: Concierto for flute, harp and orchestra K. 299
Schumann: Symphony Nr. 2 C major, Op. 61

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía

Valencia, Spain

Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana

More

18, 22 and 25 Mar-2013

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Javier Camarena, Alfred Sramek, Vesselina Kasarova, Adrian Eröd, Sorin Coliban

11 and 12 Apr-2013

Beethoven: Symphony no.. 1 in C major Op. 21
S. Mariné: Symphony
Grieg: Peer Gynt, Suites 1 and 2

Teatro Monumental

Madrid, Spain

Orquesta Sinfónica de la RTVE

21 Apr-2013

Juan Diego Flórez and friends

Barbican Hall

London, United Kingdom

London Symhony Orchestra

with Juan Diego Flórez, Joyce DiDonato, Julia Novikova, Marco Caria

28 Apr-2013

La fille du régiment

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Aleksandra Kurzak, John Tessier, Carlos Álvarez, Kiri Te Kanawa and others

More

1, 4, 7, 10 and 13 May-2013

La fille du régiment

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Aleksandra Kurzak, John Tessier, Carlos Álvarez, Kiri Te Kanawa and others

More

5 Jun-2013

Les pêcheurs de perles

Deutsche Oper Berlin / Konzerthaus Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Ekaterina Siurina, Joseph Calleja, Christoph Pohl, Ante Jerkunica

15, 17, 19 and 21 Sep-2013

Das Rheingold

Ópera de Oviedo

Oviedo, Spain

with Elena Zhidkova, Kurt Rydl, Eike Wilm Schulte, Tómas Tómasson

27 Sep-2013

Mendelssohn: Overture in C major, op.101 (\"Trumpet overture\")
Mozart: Piano concierto No.17 in G major, KV 453
Bruch: Symphony No.3 in E major, op.51

Fruchthalle

Kaiserslautern, Germany

Cédric Pescia, piano

Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern

11 and 17 Oct-2013

Il barbiere di Siviglia

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Alvaro Zambrano, Tiziano Bracci, Annalisa Stroppa, Etienne Dupuis, Andrew Harris, among others

8 and 12 Nov-2013

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Sylvia Schwartz, Stephen Costello, Alessio Arduini, Adam Plachetka and others

More

5, 12 and 14 Dec-2013

Il barbiere di Siviglia

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Maxim Mironov, Paolo Rumetz, Rachel Frenkel, Nikolay Borchev, Jongmin Park

More

21 Dec-2013

Il barbiere di Siviglia

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Matthew Newlin, Maurizio Muraro, Jana Kurucová, Etienne Dupuis, Arutjun Kotchinian

26 Dec-2013

Il barbiere di Siviglia

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Alvaro Zambrano, Tiziano Bracci, Silvia Tro Santafé, Davide Luciano, Marko Mimica (14:00)

/ Matthew Newlin, Maurizio Muraro, Jana Kurucová, Etienne Dupuis, Arutjun Kotchinian (19.30)

4 Jan-2012

Lucia di Lammermoor

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Bastiaan Everink, Burcu Uyar, Yosep Kang, Marko Mimica and others

6 and 14 Jan-2012

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Bogdan Mihai, Tiziano Bracci, Jana Kurucová, Markus Brück, Ante Jerkunica/Marko Mimica and others

28 Jan-2012

Emmerich-Smola-Förderpreis 2012

Landau, Germany

Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken

29 Jan-2012

Emmerich-Smola-Förderpreis 2012

Kaiserslautern, Germany

Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken

5, 8 and 11 Feb-2012

Carmen

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Anita Rachvelishvili, Heidi Stober, Brandon Jovanovic and others

9 and 12 Feb-2012

Romeo and Juliet (Prokofiev)

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

18 and 21 Feb-2012

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Sylvia Schwartz, Rolando Villazón, Nicola Alaimo, Alfred Šramek and others

More

2 Mar-2012

Romeo and Juliet (Prokofjiev)

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

16 and 18 Mar-2012

Verdi: I Vespri Siciliani, Overture
Lockhart: Masia mujú (concertino for flute and orchestra)
Prokofiev: Symphony no. 5

Palacio de Bellas Artes

Mexico City, Mexico

Horacio Puchet, flute

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de México

24, 26 and 28 Mar-2012

Anna Karenina

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

More

31 Mar-2012

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Albina Shagimuratova, Ramón Vargas, Tae Joong Yang, Ambrogio Maestri and others

3 Apr-2012

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Albina Shagimuratova, Ramón Vargas, Tae Joong Yang, Ambrogio Maestri and others

6 Apr-2012

Romeo and Juliet (Prokofiev)

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

7 Apr-2012

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Albina Shagimuratova, Ramón Vargas, Tae Joong Yang, Ambrogio Maestri and others

9 Apr-2012

Anna Karenina

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

10 Apr-2012

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Albina Shagimuratova, Ramón Vargas, Tae Joong Yang, Ambrogio Maestri and others

4, 5, 6 and 8 May-2012

Berlioz/Weber: Invitation to the dance, “Le Spectre de la rose”
Baguer: Symphony Nr. 2
Schubert: Overture in C major "In the Italian Style", D.591
Schubert: Symphony Nr. 3

L'Auditori

Barcelona, Spain

Orquestra Simfónica de Barcelona i nacional de Catalunya (OBC)

More

15 May-2012

Carmen

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Clémentine Margaine, Sarah-Jane Brandon, Thiago Arancam, Bastiaan Everink, and others

18 May-2012

Romeo and Juliet (Prokofiev)

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

31 May-2012

Adams: The chairman dances
Poulenc: Concerto for two pianos and orchestra in d-minor
Mendelssohn: Symphony Nro 4, ”Italian“

Palacio Euskalduna

Bilbao, Spain

Alessio Bax and Lucille Chung, pianos

Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa

More

1 Jun-2012

Adams: The chairman dances
Poulenc: Concerto for two pianos and orchestra in d-minor
Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4, ”Italian“

Palacio Euskalduna

Bilbao, Spain

Alessio Bax and Lucille Chung, pianos

Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa

More

4 Jun-2012

III Máster en Interpretación Orquestal
Debussy: Prélude
Stravinsky: Pulcinella
Milhaud: La création du monde
R. Strauss: Serenate for Winds in E-flat, op.7

Fundación Barenboim-Said

Sevilla, Spain

15 and 17 Jun-2012

Romeo and Juliet (Prokofiev)

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

20, 24, 27 and 30 Jun-2012

Lucia di Lammermoor

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Diana Damrau, Piotr Beczala, Marco Caria

More

3 and 5 Aug-2012

Don Giovanni

Festival Castell de Peralada

Peralada, Spain

with Carlos Álvarez, Patrizia Ciofi, Dinara Alieva, Robert Gleadow, and others

Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin

2 Sep-2012

Tag der offenen Tür

Wiener Staatsoper

Le nozze di Figaro (excerpts) / 15:00 and 18:30

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

6 Sep-2012

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Malin Hartelius, Celso Albelo, Marco Caria, Alfred Sramek

14, 17, 19 and 21 Sep-2012

Romeo and Juliet (Prokofiev)

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

27, 28, 29 and 30 Sep-2012

Ay Amor! – El amor brujo / La vida breve (de Falla / Wernicke)

Teatro de la Zarzuela

Madrid, Spain

More

6 Oct-2012

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

10, 12, 14, 17, 19 and 20 Oct-2012

Ay Amor! – El amor brujo / La vida breve (de Falla / Wernicke)

Teatro de la Zarzuela

Madrid, Spain

More

26 Oct-2012

Vila: Meditaciones sinfonicas
Poulenc: Concert for two pianos in D minor
Stravinsky: The Fairy’s Kiss (complete ballet)

Palacio de la Ópera

A Coruna, Spain

Victor and Luis del Valle, pianos

Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia

More

31 Oct-2012

Romeo and Juliet (Prokofiev)

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

2 and 6 Nov-2012

Romeo and Juliet (Prokofiev)

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

24 and 28 Nov-2012

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Sylvia Schwartz, Juan Diego Flórez, Levente Molnár and Adam Plachetka

3 Dec-2012

L’elisir d’amore

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Sylvia Schwartz, Juan Diego Flórez, Levente Molnár and Adam Plachetka

8, 12 and 19 Dec-2012

Romeo and Juliet (Prokofiev)

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

20 Dec-2012

Lucia di Lammermoor

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Jessica Pratt, George Petean, Arutjun Kotchinian, Georgy Vasiliev and others

25 Dec-2012

Romeo and Juliet (Prokofiev)

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

27 Dec-2012

Lucia di Lammermoor

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Jessica Pratt, George Petean, Marko Mimica, Celso Albelo and others

30 Dec-2012

Lucia di Lammermoor

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Elena Mosuc, George Petean, Arutjun Kotchinian, Celso Albelo and others

19 Oct-2011

Die Zauberflöte

Wiener Staatsoper

Vienna, Austria

with Genia Kühmeier, Julia Novikova, Benjamin Bruns, Hans Peter Kammerer, Günther Groissböck, and others

More

28 Oct-2011

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Yosep Kang, Renato Girolami, Jana Kurucová, Nikolai Borchev, Marko Mimica, and others

28 Oct-2011

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Yosep Kang, Renato Girolami, Jana Kurucová, Nikolai Borchev, Marko Mimica, and others

3 and 11 Nov-2011

Carmen

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Nancy Fabiola Herrera, Rosa Feola, Gaston Rivero, Ryan McKinny and others

17 Nov-2011

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Yosep Kang, Renato Girolami, Jana Kurucová, Nikolai Borchev, Marko Mimica, and others

23 and 26 Nov-2011

Lucia di Lammermoor

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Quinn Kelsey, Albina Shagimuratova, David Lomeli, Ryan McKinny and others

9 Dec-2011

Guridi: Leyenda vasca, for Orchestra
Rodrigo: Concierto pastoral for Flute and Orchestra
Prokofiev: Symphony Nr. 3 in c-minor, Op. 44

Auditorio de Tenerife Adán Martín

Tenerife, Spain

Sharon Bezaly, Flute

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

17 Dec-2011

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Antonino Siragusa, Tiziano Bracci, Jana Kurucová, Dalibor Jenis, Ryan McKinny and others

19 and 22 Dec-2011

Les Pêcheurs de Perles

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Patrizia Ciofi, Joseph Calleja, Ante Jerkunica and others

31 Dec-2011

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (2x)

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Berlin, Germany

with Yosep Kang, Luciano di Pasquale, Ketevan Kemoklidze, Markus Brück, Ryan McKinny and others (15:00)

with Antonino Siragusa, Tiziano Bracci, Jana Kurucová, Dalibor Jenis, Ante Jerkunica and others (19:30)